alt
Berlin

556 pieces of artwork in Berlin

With thanks to multiple resources a great collection of art is found in Berlin.

A selection is made:
- in the case of multiple artworks of one artist,
- choosen is for artwork near the centre of the city,
- subjective choices are made because of a lack of expression, relevancy or information.

See the detailed pages for information about the resources (a website) and next- and previous-navigation.
If you like to sort more then one column in the folowing table: shift-klick the next ones.
Lastname
Surname
Title
Year
Location
Info
Image
Schütz Günter Befreiung 1986 Schönhauser Allee 116A Klick hier
Aida Youth Centre The Key of Return 2012 7 Berlin Biennale Hamburger Bahnhof Klick hier
Aksoy Mehmet Skulpturengruppe 1986 Oberbaumstraße 10 Klick hier
Alavi Kani East Side Gallery 1993 Mühlenstraße 27 Klick hier
Althamer Pawel A Draftsmen’s Congress 2012 St. Elizabeth Kirche Church, Berlin Mitte Klick hier
Althamer Pawel Sunray 2012 7th Berlin Biennale Klick hier
Anlauf Günter Thüster Nautiliden 1979 Canovastraße 26 Klick hier
Anlauf Günter Vier Bären 1981 Bartningallee 29 Klick hier
Antes Horst Figur 1957 Fasanenstraße 25 Klick hier
Ash Victor Wedding 2012 Wedding Walls Klick hier
Avramidis Joannis Polis 1965 Potsdamer Straße 50 (temporär) Klick hier
Baldamus Senta Freizeit und Lebensfreude 1988 Neue Krugallee 142A Klick hier
Baldamus Senta Weltjugend 1982 Römerweg 42 Klick hier
Balden Theo Geschwister 1974 Josef-Nawrocki-Straße 34 Klick hier
Bartsch Rainer Tor am Karlsbad 1991 Schöneberger Ufer Klick hier
Bartsch Volker Ammonitenbrunnen 1987 Olof-Palme-Platz Klick hier
Bartsch Volker Option 2000 Fasanenstraße 85 Klick hier
Bartsch Volker Perspektiven 2007 Koserstraße 20 Klick hier
Bartsch Volker Seitigkeiten 1998 Matthäikirchplatz 7 Klick hier
Begas Carl Eberjagd 1904 Hofjägerallee Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Alexander von Humboldt 1882 Unter den Linden 11 Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Otto von Bismarck 1901 Altonaer Straße 15 Klick hier
Bergmann Gertrud Denkmal für die Verfolgten des Dritten Reiches 1964 Rudolf-Virchow-Klinikum Klick hier
Bernhard Franz Der Kopf 2000 Stresemannstraße 94 Klick hier
Biebl Rolf und Clemens Gröszer David und Goliath 1989 Fennpfuhlpark Klick hier
Biederbick Christa Brunnen für den Rosengarten 1985 Britzer Garten, Buckower Damm Klick hier
Biederbick Christa Skulpturengruppe 1984 Charlottenburger Chaussee 75 Klick hier
Biederbick Karlheinz Vor dem Start nach Calais zum Europa-Flug von 1911 1983 Besucherterrasse Flughafen Tegel Klick hier
Biedermann Karl Der verlassene Raum 1996 Koppenplatz 4 Klick hier
Bill Max Berlin dankt Frankreich 1994 Kurt-Schumacher-Damm 27 Klick hier
Blase Joachim Brunnenplastik mit Gedenktafel 1960 Goldenes Horn 4 Klick hier
Blu and JR Mural 2007 Cuvrystrasse 3 Klick hier
Bluhm Stephanie Astronautenspielplatz 1986 Diesterwegstraße Klick hier
Blu Denkmal Cuvrystrasse 2006 Cuvrystraße 50 Klick hier
Bobek Karl Torso 1964 Genter Straße 53 Klick hier
Bonanotte Cecco Die Kirche zeigt den Menschen die Gründe ihrer Hoffnung 2002 Lilienthalstraße 3 Klick hier
Bonk Hartmut Imaginäres Theater: Leda mit Schwan, Zyclopen und Zentaur 1986 Karl-Marx-Platz 1 Klick hier
Brandenburg Paul Drei-Säulen-Brunnen 1981 Brunnenstraße 65 Klick hier
Brandenburg Paul Pan mit Doppelflöte 1975 Prühßstraße 11 Klick hier
Brandenburg Paul Sonnenlabyrinth 1970 Neheimer Straße 17 Klick hier
Brandt Lutz Sieben Figuren 1989 Loschmidtstraße 19 Klick hier
Breuer Peter Christian Ikarus 1906 Bäkestraße 15B Klick hier
Brockmann Jenny Ringstadien 2002 Kernhofer Straße 15 Klick hier
Broniatowski Karol Mahnmal 1991 Kurfürstendamm 116 Klick hier
Calandrelli Alexander Reiterstandbild Friedrich Wilhelms IV 1886 Bodestraße 1 Klick hier
Cantor Lou Beyond 2012 Biennale Berlin, Germany Klick hier
Castro Amilcar de Ohne Titel 1998 Neue Grottkauer Straße 40 Klick hier
Cauer Emil Siegfriedbrunnen 1911 Rüdesheimer Platz 7 Klick hier
Chillidas Eduardo Berlin 2000 Willy-Brandt-Straße 1 Klick hier
Chillidas Eduardo Gudari 1975 Potsdamer Straße 50 Klick hier
Christo und Jeanne Claude Verhüllter Reichstag (temporär) 1995 Scheidemannstraße 1 Klick hier
Chrukin Justus Aufschwingende Gruppe 1964 Blaschkoallee 1 Klick hier
Cremer Fritz Auferstehender 1982 Klosterstraße 22 Klick hier
Dagenbach Udo Panoptikum 2006 Geschichtspark Moabit Klick hier
Damerow Erwin Rodelnde Kinder 1972 Volkspark Prenzlauer Berg Klick hier
Damm Hans Georg Die Sieben Schwaben 1978 Hohenzollerndamm 181 Klick hier
Dierkes Volker Kopfspaziergang 1989 Landhausstraße 22 Klick hier
DS Landschapsarchitekten Wippen 1995 Tilla-Durieux-Park Klick hier
Duschat Klaus Eisentirade 1982 Rubensstraße 125 Klick hier
Eberlein Gustav Richard-Wagner-Denkmal 1903 Große Sternallee Klick hier
Eisenman Peter Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas 2005 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Eisenman Peter Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas 2005 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Eisenman Peter Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas 2005 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Eisenman Peter Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas 2005 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Eisenman Peter Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas 2005 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Elmgreen Michael, Ingar Dragset Denkmal für die im Nationalsozialismus verfolgten Homosexuellen 2008 Ebertstraße 18 Klick hier
Encke Erdmann Pony und Knappe 1896 Bartningallee 16 Klick hier
Ende Adrian van der Kreuz (Wandplastik) 1964 Toeplerstraße 3 Klick hier
Engelhardt Ludwig Marx-Engels-Forum 1985 Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 1 Klick hier
Esser Max Deutscher Motorsport (Motorradfahrer) 1938 Messedamm Klick hier
Esser Max Fuchsbrunnen 1912 Sponholzstraße 52 Klick hier
unbekannt Gedenksäule zur Erinnerung an Peter Fechter 1990 Zimmerstraße 26 Klick hier
Fehrenbach Gerson Kunst gegen Mauern 1963 Skulpturengarten Klick hier
Fehrenbach Gerson Skulptur 1986 Kranoldplatz Klick hier
Fitzenreiter Wilfried Drei Mädchen und ein Knabe 1988 Spreepromenade Klick hier
Förster Wieland Große Badende 1971 Fröbelstraße 17 Klick hier
Fohrer Silvia Meditation gegen das Schweigen 2003 Matthäikirchplatz 7 Klick hier
Freymüller Fritz Lilienthal-Gedenkstätte 1932 Kol.Südpark 13 Klick hier
Fritsch Willibald Reiterdenkmal 1924 Treskowallee 129 Klick hier
Frömberg Andreas Menschen in der Stadt 1986 Gröbenufer 9 Klick hier
Fujiwara Makoto Brunnenplastik 1987 Zeunepromenade Klick hier
Galperina Marina Free Pussy Riot Girls 2012 7th Berlin Biennale Klick hier
Gaul August Hirschbrunnen 1912 Rudolf-Wilde-Park Klick hier
unbekannt unbekannt Gelb Strassenkunst, Yellow Mural 2005 Moabit Klick hier
Geyger Ernst-Moritz Märchenbrunnen Deutscher Wald 1915 Von der Schulenburg-Park Klick hier
Goertz Jürgen Rolling Horse 2007 Europaplatz Klick hier
Goltz Hubertus von der Tor zum Prenzlauer Berg 1999 Prenzlauer Allee Klick hier
Goodnight Veryl The Day the Wall Came Down Clayallee 1998 Clayallee 146 Klick hier
Gräsel Friedrich Raumplastik 1970 Straße des 17. Juni 135 Klick hier
Graham Dan Pavillon 1996 Köpenicker Straße 52 Klick hier
Dietrich Grünig Spree und Havel-Brunnen 1980 Erich-Kurz-Straße 11 Klick hier
Gruner Gottfried Springbrunnen 1972 Hallesches Ufer 60 Klick hier
Grzimek Sabina Liegendes Paar 1981 Prater Garten, Kastanienallee Klick hier
Grzimek Waldemar Höllenhund 1973 Berlin Rathaus Steglitz Klick hier
Güntschel Josefine, Margund Smolka Kopfbewegung 2009 Rudower Chaussee Klick hier
Brigitte Haacke-Stamm Paech-Brunnen Brotbrunnen 1987 Birkenstraße, Ecke Pulitzstraße Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Gespaltenes Dreieck 1972 Volkspark Mariendorf, Berlin-Mariendorf Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Gitterwand 1970 Königin-Elisabeth-Straße 49 Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Skulptur, Woge mit gegenläufigen Flügeln 1996 Herbert-Lewin-Platz 2 Klick hier
Halilaj Petrit Kosovo Pavillion 2010 Oranienplatz, 6th Biennale Berlin Germany Klick hier
Hannemann Pablo Versöhnung 1979 Fehrbelliner Platz 4 Klick hier
Harth Philipp Tiger 1936 Tierpark-Friedrichsfelde Klick hier
Hartung Karl Wachsende Flügel (Kristalline Form) 1960 Ernst-Reuter-Platz 1 Klick hier
Haverkamp Reinhard Flügeltor 1992 Straße des 17. Juni 135 Klick hier
Haverkamp Wilhelm Churfürstliche Fuchsjagd 1904 Großer Tiergarten Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Auge der Nemesis 1980 Kurfürstendamm 154 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Constellation 1991 Potsdamer Straße 33 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Drei Vertikale Motive 1966 Potsdamer Straße 50 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Echo I 1987 Herbert-von-Karajan-Straße 1 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Echo II 1987 Herbert-von-Karajan-Straße 1 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Flamme 1963 Marchstraße 10 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Panta Rhei 1962 Potsdamer Straße 29 Klick hier
Hemmeter Karl Christus-Figur 1962 Breitscheidplatz Klick hier
Hörnschemeyer Franka Ohne Titel 2009 Otto-von-Bismarck-Allee 4 Klick hier
Horota Birgit Turnübung 1977 Volkspark Friedrichshain Klick hier
Horota Stefan Paar in der Badewanne 1982 Metzer Straße Klick hier
Hunzinger Ingeborg Frauenprotest 1943 1995 Rosenstraße protest 17 Klick hier
Ihle Hans-Joachim Pony 1982 Kinderspielplatz Reichweindamm Klick hier
Ipoustéguy Jean Der Mensch baut seine Stadt 1978 Messedamm 19 Klick hier
Jäckel Gerhard Raumdurchdringung B/35 1995 Hindenburgdamm 30 Klick hier
John Erich Weltzeituhr 1969 Alexanderplatz Klick hier
Jügensburg Peter Jakob Clodt von Zwei Rossebändiger 1842 Elßholzstraße Klick hier
Karavan Dani Memorial to the Sinti and Roma of Europe Murdered Under the National Socialist Regime 2012 Tiergarten park, near the Reichstag Klick hier
Kerbel Lew Jefimowitsch Ernst Thälmann 1986 Greifswalder Straße Klick hier
Kerbel Lew Jefimowitsch Sowjetisches Ehrenmal 1945 Straße des 17. Juni 4 Klick hier
Kiss August Karl Eduard Amazone 1837 Am Lustgarten 1 Klick hier
Klein Christopher Alpha und Omega 1996 Einbecker Straße 64 Klick hier
Klein Max Herkules mit dem Nemeïschen Löwen 1879 Alten Nationalgalerie Klick hier
Klimsch Fritz Junges Mädchen 1936 Altensteinstraße 17 Klick hier
Klimsch Fritz Rudolf Virchow 1910 Karlplatz 7 Klick hier
Klink Albrecht Die Gebrüder Jakob 2004 Alte Jakobstraße 129 Klick hier
Klute Lothar, Gisela Elastische Plastik 1974 Bismarckstraße 105 Klick hier
Koenig Fritz Pietà Heckerdamm Kirche Maria Regina Martyrum 1962 Heckerdamm 230 Klick hier
Kollwitz Käthe Mutter mit Zwillingen 1937 Fasanenstraße 24 Klick hier
Kollwitz Käthe Pietà 1993 Unter den Linden Klick hier
Koons Jeff Balloon Flower 1999 Marlene-Dietrich Platz (temporary) Klick hier
Kraft Detlev Humboldt-Denkmal Karolinenstraße Humboldt- Bibliothek 1997 Karolinenstraße 19 Klick hier
Kraus August Knabe mit Ziege 1926 Savignyplatz Klick hier
Krepp Siegfried Liegende 1985 Anton-Saefkow-Platz Klick hier
Krepp Siegfried, Fritz Cremer Reliefs am Denkmal für die deutschen Interbrigadisten 1968 Friedenstraße Klick hier
Kriester Rainer Großer verschnürter Kopf 1990 Masurenallee 15 Klick hier
Kühn Achim Lokomotive 1989 Am Borsigturm Klick hier
Kühn Achim Mühlenradbrunnen 1986 Rotkamp 2 Klick hier
Kühn Fritz Schwebender Ring 1967 Strausberger Platz Klick hier
Kühn Fritz Wandrelief Lindenblätterwald 1966 Unter den Linden 72 Klick hier
Lammert Will Jewish Victims of Fascism 1957 Große Hamburger Straße 26 Klick hier
Lardera Berto Morgendämmerung Nr. 1 1957 Händelallee 9 Klick hier
Laurens Henri Der Herbst 1948 Potsdamer Straße 50 Klick hier
Lechner Christel Paar mit Schirm 2002 Wilhelmsruher Damm 144 Klick hier
Lerche Walter Junge mit Widder 1965 Tierpark-Friedrichsfelde Klick hier
Libeskind Daniel Garten des Exils Gesamt 1999 Lindenstraße 9 Klick hier
Liebscher Joachim Sonnenuhr 1986 Prenzlauer Allee 80 Klick hier
Lonas Josef Henry Hängende Skulptur 1975 Blasewitzer Ring Klick hier
Lüpertz Markus Das Urteil des Paris 2000 Joachimstaler Straße 31 Klick hier
Lüpertz Markus Der gestürzte Krieger (The Fallen Warrior) 1994 Kantstraße 156 Klick hier
Mack Heinz Platzgestaltung Piazetta 1992 Piazetta, Kulturforum Klick hier
Marcks Gerhard Der Rufer 1966 Straße des 17. Juni Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Begegnungen 1978 Messedamm 11 Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Berlin 1985 Tauentzienstraße Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Dreiheit 1992 Alte Jakobstraße 124 Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Großer Würfel 1970 Koserstraße 20 Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Martin, Brigitte Säule der Brandung 1974 Adenauerplatz Klick hier
Mattheuer Wolfgang Jahrhundertschritt 1984 Budapester Straße 35 Klick hier
Meese Jonathan Humpty-Dumpty, Diktatur der Kunst 2010 Alten Nationalgalerie Klick hier
Meisler Frank Züge in das Leben, Züge in den Tod 2008 Georgenstraße Klick hier
Moore Henry Large Divided Oval, Large Butterfly, Großer Schmetterling 1985 John-Foster-Dulles-Allee 10 Klick hier
Moore Henry Liegende 1956 Hanseatenweg 10 Klick hier
Moore Henry The Archer, Der Bogenschuetze 1965 Potsdamer Strasse, Terrasse Neuen Nationalgalerie Klick hier
unbekannt Mosaik Aufbruch zur Jagd 1900 Koenigsallee 15 Klick hier
Nagel Hans Skulptur vor dem Konzertsaal der Universität der Künste 1983 Fasanenstraße 1 Klick hier
Nierhoff Ansgar Die Bastion 1980 Potsdamer Straße 33 Klick hier
Nikolova-Bayer Emilia Reliefs Friedrichstadt-Palats 1982 Friedrichstraße 107 Klick hier
Noir Thierry East Side Gallery 1990 Mühlenstraße 24 Klick hier
Occupy Occupy Pergamon 2012 7th Berlin Biennale Klick hier
Odious Künstlergruppe Zeit-Wege-Zeit 1984 Britzer Garten, Buckower Damm Klick hier
Oldenburg Claes Houseball 1995 Bethlehemkirchplatz Klick hier
Otto Martin Paul Martin Luther 1885 Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 8 Klick hier
Otto Martin Paul Wilhelm von Humboldt-Denkmal 1883 Unter den Linden 6 Klick hier
Otto Waldemar Alte Frau im Sessel 1980 Wenckebachstraße 23 Klick hier
Petri Otto Meeresgrund 1907 Treptower Park Klick hier
Pfarr Paul Fünf-Wasser-Tiegel 1990 Marheinekeplatz Klick hier
Pisani Patricia Memorial to the Victims of Nazi Military Justice 2002 Murellenberg Klick hier
Poirier Anne, Patrick Gorgobrunnen (Das Haupt der Medusa) 1987 Henriettenplatz Klick hier
Popielaty Dieter Leid an der Mauer 1965 Schloßstraße 44 Klick hier
Press Herbert Adam und Eva 1986 Floningweg Klick hier
Press Herbert La Belle Jardinière 1985 Britzer Garten, See-Bereich Klick hier
Prlja Nada Peace Wall 2012 7th Berlin Biennale Klick hier
Rauch Christian Daniel Reiterstandbild Friedrich der Große 1851 Unter den Linden 6 Klick hier
Rehfeld Robert, Wolfgang Weber Phantastische Welt 1984 Murtzaner Ring Klick hier
Renoir Auguste Große Wäscherin 1917 Neue Nationalgalerie/Kulturforum Klick hier
Reuter Erich F. Die Windsbraut II 1965 Mohnickesteig 20 Klick hier
Reuter Erich F. Fassadenrelief 1969 Kufsteiner Straße 63 Klick hier
Reuter Erich F. Das Gespräch 1952 Potsdamer Straße 50 Klick hier
Richter Thomas, Martin Wilke Das Schiff zur Rettung der Unschuld der Kunst 1989 Fröbelstraße 17 Klick hier
Richter Werner Heinzelmännchen 1968 Bulgarische Straße Klick hier
Riehl Robert Die Bewahrende 1981 Johannisthaler Park Klick hier
Rivnay Shony, Lindsay Compton Larger Then Love 2012 7 Berlin Biennale Hamburger Bahnhof Klick hier
Roeckenschuß Christian Plexiglasskulptur 1973 Finsterwalder Straße 56 Klick hier
Rüppel Wolfgang Denkmal zum 17. Juni 1953 2000 Rathenower Straße 12 Klick hier
Russell Peter East Side Gallery 1992 Mühlenstraße 26 Klick hier
Rust Gustav Maueropfer 1989 Ebertstraße Klick hier
Sax Ursula Brunnenplastik 1974 Martin-Buber-Straße 8 Klick hier
Schabus Hans Klub Europa 2010 Oranienplatz 6th Biennale Berlin Germany Klick hier
Schadow Johann-Gottfried Quadriga, Brandenburger Tor 1790 Pariser Platz, Brandenburger Tor Klick hier
Schaper Fritz Altgermanische Wisentjagd 1904 Fasanerieallee Klick hier
Scharfenberg Emanuel Fontanebogen, Brunnen 1992 Wilhelmsruher Damm 142C Klick hier
Schlüter Andreas Reiterstandbild des Großen Kurfürsten 1697 Schloss Charlottenburg Klick hier
Schmettau Joachim Erdkugelbrunnen 1982 Breitscheidplatz Klick hier
Schönfelder Baldur Drei Grazien 1983 Hanns-Eisler-Straße Klick hier
Schönfelder Baldur Vogelbrunnen 1980 Judith-Auer-Straße 6 Klick hier
Schoenholtz Michael Sechs Skulpturen in der Heinrich-Zille-Siedlung 1982 Claire-Waldoff-Promenade Klick hier
Scholz Rolf Der Fall Daidalos und Ikaros 1985 Flughafen Tegel Klick hier
Schüler Ralf, Ursulina Schüler-Witte Mahnmal für Rosa Luxemburg und Karl Liebknecht 1987 Lichtensteinbrücke Klick hier
Schütte Thomas Vater Staat 2011 Potsdamer Strasse 50 Klick hier
Schwarzenfeld Wolfgang von Global Stone Project 1997 Ahornsteig Klick hier
Seefried-Matejkowa Ludmilla Ossietzky-Denkmal 1988 Blücherstraße 46 Klick hier
Seibert Georg Erinnerung, Denkmal Adass Jisroel 1985 Siegmundshof 11 Klick hier
Serra Richard Berlin Block for Charlie Chaplin 1978 Potsdamer Straße 50 (temporär) Klick hier
Graefe Albrecht von Rudolf Siemering 1882 Schumannstraße 20 Klick hier
Sinken Hein Wasser-Windobjekt 1980 Stadtrandstraße 561 Klick hier
Sinken Hein Windmühle, Aerokinetische Plastik 1966 Wolfsburger Weg 13 Klick hier
Sintenis Renée Grasendes Fohlen 1929 Renee-Sintenis-Platz Klick hier
Specht Susanne Lange Bank 2006 Bürgerpark Pankow Klick hier
unbekannt Spiegelwand 1995 Düppelstraße 1 Klick hier
Staal Jonas New World Summit structure 2012 KW Kunstwerke Berlin Biennale Klick hier
Stella Frank Prince Frederick Arthur of Homburg 1999 Marlene-Dietrich-Platz 3 Klick hier
Stichling Otto Trauernde, Erbbegräbnis Schumann-Recke 1906 Prenzlauer Allee 1, Altes Friedhof Klick hier
Stötzer Werner Alte Welt 1986 Marx-Engels-Forum Klick hier
Stolterfoht Egon Brunnenskulptur 1968 Griesinger Straße 27 Klick hier
unbekannt Synagogenmahnmal Wanderweg 1980 Lindenufer 2 Klick hier
Szelinski-Singer Katharina Trümmerfrau 1955 Volkspark Hasenheide 82 Klick hier
Thüre Günther Tränkebrunnen 1984 Alt-Friedrichsfelde 23 Klick hier
Trenkel Alfred Protuberanzen 1978 Rollbergstraße Klick hier
Tumarkin Igael Bertholt Brecht 1991 Märkischer Platz Klick hier
Tumarkin Igael Von der Dicken Berta zur Roten Rosa 1991 Bundesallee Klick hier
Uecker Günther Skulptur für Götz Friedrich 2008 Charlottenburg Klick hier
Uhlig Christian Baumträume 1977 Elsenbrücke Klick hier
Uhlmann Hans Skulptur vor der Deutschen Oper 1960 Bismarckstraße 34 Klick hier
Ullman Micha Denkmal Bücherverbrennung, Versunkene Bibliothek 1993 Bebelplatz Klick hier
Ullman Micha Nobody, Niemand 1990 Lindenstraße 14 Klick hier
unbekannt unbekannt Mural 2005 Pappelplatz, Westend Klick hier
Valenta Rudolf Freiplastik 1987 Gröbenufer 9 Klick hier
Voetsjetitsj Jevgeni Viktorovitsj Sowjetische Ehrenmal im Treptower Park 1949 Treptower Park Klick hier
Vries Auke de Gelande 2002 Potsdamer Platz Klick hier
Wackerle Heinrich Gefallenen-Mahnmal 1934 Nonnendammallee 101 Klick hier
Wargin Ben Parlament der Bäume 1989 Luisenstraße 20 Klick hier
Weber Wolfgang Tanz der Jugend (Brunnen) 1984 Pekrunstraße 50 Klick hier
Wegner Andreas Dove Vai, Wohin gehst du? 1986 Schlesische Straße Klick hier
Wenzel J., P. Herbich und Th. Bappert Deportation Memorial 1988 Levetzowstraße 7 Klick hier
Wichmann Ludwig Erzengel Michael 1835 Werderscher Markt 100 Klick hier
Wiesner Erich Konstellation 1970 Planufer Klick hier
Wimmer Hans Pferdekopf 1976 Potsdamer Straße 37 Klick hier
Winter Fritz no titel 1958 Hansaplatz Klick hier
Wittig Arndt Denkmal des polnischen Soldaten und der deutschen Antifaschisten 1972 Volkspark Friedrichshain Klick hier
Wolf Dietrich, Guido Jendritzko Feuerwehrdenkmal 1960 Waldemarstraße 76 Klick hier
Womacka Walter Brunnen der Völkerfreundschaft 1970 Alexanderplatz Klick hier
Womacka Walter Mensch und Raum, Fassadenrelief 1972 Alexanderplatz Klick hier
Zaidi Mohsin Kugeln 1982 Helmholtzplatz Klick hier
Zipser Pomona Ohne Titel 1999 Lindenstraße Klick hier
Aksoy Mehmet Steinskulptur 1986 Kranoldplatz 2 Klick hier
Ammann Claudia Wasserlinie 1988 Wannseebadweg 25 Klick hier
Anastasatos Demetros Brunnen 1971 Anna-Nemitz-Weg Klick hier
Demetros Anastasatos Brunnenskulptur 1973 Hakenfelder Straße 32 Klick hier
Anastasatos Demetros Olympionike 1962 Mecklenburgische Straße 80 Klick hier
Anklam Axel Tanzende Berolina 2004 Hausvogteiplatz 10 Klick hier
Arlt-Aeras Dietrich Unterwegs 1988 Grunewaldstraße 6 Klick hier
Arnold Walter Mädchen 1950 Am Schloßpark 31 Klick hier
Balden Theo Karl Liebknecht: Herz und Flamme der Revolution 1983 Henning-von-Tresckow-Straße 913 Klick hier
Balkenhol Stephan Balanceakt 2009 Axel-Springer-Straße Klick hier
Balkenhol Stephan Drei Figuren 2003 Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 5 Klick hier
Balkenhol Stephan Großer Mann mit kleinem Mann 1998 Pariser Platz 6A Klick hier
Baucke Heinrich Friedrich I 1905 Straße des 17. Juni Klick hier
Bautz Hans Delphinbrunnen 1968 Hohenzollernplatz Klick hier
Begas Carl Brückenskulpturen 1888 Moltkebrücke Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Friedrich Schiller 1871 Markgrafenstraße 36 Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Gefesselter Prometheus 1900 Brandenburger Tor 2 Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Kentaur und Nymphe 1888 Bodestraße 1 Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Kriegswissenschaft 1887 Spreeufer 1 Klick hier
Begas Reinhold Neptunbrunnen 1880 Spandauer Straße 9 Klick hier
Behkalam Akbar Cemal Kemal Altun 1996 Hardenbergstraße 19- Klick hier
Bergmann Gertrud Spreekieker 1982 Iburger Ufer 8 Klick hier
Bernau Alfred Richtkrone 1977 Allee der Kosmonauten 70 Klick hier
Biebl Rolf Adam und Eva 1986 Knaackstraße 76 Klick hier
Biebl Rolf Brunnen der Generationen 1990 Helene-Weigel-Platz 13 Klick hier
Biebl Rolf Rosa Luxemburg 1998 Franz -Mehring-Platz 1 Klick hier
Biedermann Karl Bronzetorso “Für Dietrich Bonhoeffer” 1997 Zionskirchstraße 25 Klick hier
Bill Max Zwei Säulen 1985 Klingelhöferstraße 13 Klick hier
Bläser Gustav Der junge Held wird von Athena beschützt 1854 Unter den Linden Klick hier
Bläser Gustav Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel 1872 Dorotheenstraße 24 Klick hier
Blank Bernhard Wilhelm Kinetische Skulptur 1993 Hauptstraße 65 Klick hier
Blank Bernhard Wilhelm Phönix 1968 Detmolder Straße 67 Klick hier
Blo member Da Mental Vaporz DMV Piece of Wedding Walls 2012 Wedding, Berlin Klick hier
Borofsky Jonathan Molecule Man 1997 Fanny-Zobel-Straße 25 Klick hier
Brandenburg Paul Steinskulptur und Brunnen 1983 Wüsthoffstraße 8 Klick hier
Braun-Feldweg Benita, Matthias Muffert Phantom der Lichtburg 2003 Behmstraße 9 Klick hier
Breker Arno Zehnkämpfer und Siegerin 1936 Gutsmuthsweg Klick hier
Britto Romero Best Buddies Friendship Bear 2011 O2-Platz 1, Mühlenstraße Klick hier
Brockmeier Heinrich Büste Freiherr vom und zum Stein 1987 Steinplatz 1 Klick hier
Adolf Brütt Gerettet 1887 Bodestraße 1 Klick hier
Adolf Brütt Theodor Mommsen 1909 Unter den Linden 4 Klick hier
Büttner M. Schützen was des Volkes Hände schaffen 1985 Büttner-Schützen-was-des-Volkes-Hände-schaffen Klick hier
Busse Katja Natascha Faltenverwerfung 2003 Matthäikirchplatz 7 Klick hier
Calder Alexander Köpfe und Schwanz, Têtes et Queue 1965 Reichpietschufer 48 Klick hier
unbekannt Carl von Ossietzky 1970 Ossietzkystraße 14 Klick hier
Chamberlain John Turm von Klythie 1995 Friedrichstadtpassagen Klick hier
Chrukin Justus Vegetative Plastik 1965 Kreuznacher Straße 19 Klick hier
Cordes Udo G. Titel nicht bekannt 1990 Lützowplatz 9 Klick hier
Cremer Fritz Aufbauhelfer 1958 Rathausstraße 14 Klick hier
Cremer Fritz Bertolt Brecht 1956 Bertolt Brecht Platz Klick hier
Cremer Fritz Bleiche Mutter 1965 Bodestraße 3 Klick hier
Damerow Erwin Junge Sozialisten (Junges Paar) 1970 Forckenbeckplatz Klick hier
Rauch Christian Daniel, Hugo Hagen Albrecht von Thaer 1860 Schinkelplatz (or Invalidenstraße 42) Klick hier
Dewerny Christine Spielstein 1995 Humannplatz Klick hier
Diffring Jaqueline The inner Eye (Das innere Auge) 1983 Uhlandstraße 9 Klick hier
Douglas-Hill Otto Brunnenskulptur Lehrflug 1958 Lessingstraße 5 Klick hier
Drake Friedrich Viktoria 1989 Straße des 17. Juni Klick hier
Drake Heinrich Heinrich Zille 1965 Wallstraße 47 Klick hier
Drinkovic Slavomir Marko-Marulic-Statue 2000 Brienner Straße Klick hier
Duschat Klaus Wegzeichen 1985 Sangerhauser Weg 12 Klick hier
Eberlein Gustav Freiherr vom Stein 1901 Carl-Schurz-Straße 48 Klick hier
Ebert Dietrich Eisenskulptur 1992 Barstraße 61 Klick hier
Eggers Bartholomäus Minerva (Athene) 1682 Schloss Charlottenburg Klick hier
Eisenman Peter Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas 2007 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Encke Erdmann Denkmal der Königin Luise 1880 Großer Tiergarten Klick hier
Erben Josef Pyramide 1987 Kurfürstendamm 46 Klick hier
Fehrenbach Gerson Plastik IV/63 1963 Münchener Straße 37 Klick hier
Fehrenbach Gerson Riehmers Hofgartensäule 1985 Riehmers Hofgarten Klick hier
Felderhoff Reinhold Diana 1910 Nationalgalerie Wröhmännerpark Klick hier
Fetting Rainer Willy Brandt 1996 Stresemannstraße 28 Klick hier
Fischer Christoph Heinrich Ildefonso-Gruppe 1828 Schlosspark Charlottenburg Klick hier
Fitzenreiter Wilfried Spielende 1975 Rudolfplatz Klick hier
Förster Wieland Nike 89 1999 Glienicker Brücke Klick hier
Foest Eberhard Mauerskulpturen 1992 Wilhelmstraße 97 Klick hier
Freyberg Conrad, Eugen Boermel Standbild Prinz Albrecht von Preußen 1901 Luisenplatz 2 Klick hier
Gersch Christine Nixenspiel 1998 Friedrich-Junge-Straße Klick hier
Gersch Christine Sternenwächter 2007 Boxhagener Straße 55 Klick hier
Girot Christophe Sinkende Mauer 1997 Invalidenstraße 42 Klick hier
Görß Rainer Denkzeichen Modezentrum 2000 Hausvogteiplatz Klick hier
Goettsche Hans-Peter  Studentin 1968 Mahlsdorfer Straße 97 Klick hier
Gonda Alexander Brunnenstele 1966 Burggrafenstraße 12 Klick hier
Graetz Gidon Phönix 2003 Potsdamer Platz Klick hier
Graetz René Sitzendes Mädchen 1958 Rosengarten Treptower Park Klick hier
Graetz René Upright Figure No. 9 1971 Bürgerpark Klick hier
Graetz René Upright figure Nr. 7 1970 Burgstraße Klick hier
Grünberg Martin Muse Polyhymnia 1912 Dubliner Straße 59 Klick hier
Grzimek Sabina Stehende und liegende Gruppe 1980 Lützowplatz Klick hier
Grzimek Waldemar Heinrich Heine 1953 Veteranenstraße 25 Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Altar 1975 Matthäikirchplatz 7 Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Äskulap Brunnenplastik 1979 Rathausstraße 27 Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Deportationsmahnmal Putlitzbrücke 1987 Putlitzbrücke Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Entfaltung 1962 Alexandrinenstraße 115 Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Skulptur, Der Anfang und das Ende 1995 Witzlebenplatz Klick hier
Haase Volkmar Versuch einer Balance 1990 Witzlebenstraße 8 Klick hier
Haisch Eckart Goldesel 1985 Buckower-Damm Klick hier
Haisch Eckart Skulpturen und Mosaiken 1985 Lutherplatz Klick hier
Hajek Otto Herbert Stadtzeichen Raumzeichen 1972 Fasanenstraße 87 Klick hier
Hajek Otto Herbert Wegzeichen 3a 1990 Tiergartenstraße 15 Klick hier
Hanke-Förster Ursula Jungen mit Drachen 1961 Am Gemeindepark 18 Klick hier
Hanke-Förster Ursula Mann mit Netzen 1960 Falkenseer Platz Klick hier
Haring Keith Untitled (The Boxers) 1998 Tiergartentunnel Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Auftakt 1962 Herbert-von-Karajan-Straße 1 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Großer Phönix III 1966 Unter den Linden 34 Klick hier
Heiliger Bernhard Vegetative Plastik 1955 Altonaer Straße 15 Klick hier
Kreuzberg Carin Heinrich-Heine-Denkmal 1990 Köpenicker Straße 102 Klick hier
Heinsdorff Sebastian Odin 1985 Britzer Garten, Mohriner Allee Klick hier
Henning Hans-Detlev Storchenpaar 1982 Monbijoupark Klick hier
Henning Hans-Detlev Reiherbrunnen 1971 Bölschestraße 110 Klick hier
Herter Ernst Neptun Der seltene Fang 1896 Kreuzbergstraße 15 Klick hier
Hess Richard Thora-Rolle (Torah-Scroll) 1987 Fasanenstraße 79 Klick hier
Hilgemann Ewerdt Cerberus 2000 Nachodstraße 14 Klick hier
Hillert Karl Daphne 1995 Müggelheimer Straße Klick hier
Hiltunin Eila Die Geburt der Flamme 1981 Schillstraße Klick hier
Hölzinger Peter Johannes Wasserskulptur 1968 Rotraut-Richter-Platz Klick hier
Horota Stefan Giraffengruppe 1967 Karower Chaussee Klick hier
Horstmeier Hella Es ist so schön, neben dir zu stehen 2006 Robert Rössle Straße 10 Klick hier
Hosaeus Hermann Schiffer-Brunnen 1914 Schleswiger Ufer Klick hier
Hundrieser Emil Prometheus-Brunnen 1902 Hardenbergstraße 41 Klick hier
Hunzinger Ingeborg Sich Aufrichtende 1987 Marzahner Promenade Klick hier
Hutter Schang Multiple Fork 1991 Beusselbrücke Klick hier
Ipoustéguy Jean L'Homme 1963 Robert-Rössle-Straße 10 Klick hier
unbekannt Denkmal, Italienischer Soldatenfriedhof 2010 Potsdamer Chaussee 75 Klick hier
Kamprath Michael Skulptur 1975 Waldsassener Straße 42A Klick hier
Kinder Birgit East Side Gallery 1991 Mühlenstraße 25 Klick hier
Kirkeby Per Turm und Mauer 1996 Michaelkirchstraße Klick hier
Kiss August Karl Eduard Peter Christian Wilhelm Beuth 1861 Schinkelplatz Klick hier
Kiss August Karl Eduard St. Georg 1849 Propststraße 8 Klick hier
Klages Ulrich Georg Elser 2011 Wilhelmstraße 92 Klick hier
Klein Max Aristoteles und Platon Universität der Künste 1881 Fakultät Musik Klick hier
Klein Max Bismarckdenkmal 1897 Bismarckplatz Klick hier
Klein Max Theodor Fontane 1908 Thomas-Dehler-Straße 4 Klick hier
Klein Michael Achim von Arnim 1996 Seelower Straße 6 Klick hier
Kleomenes Germanicus 1250 Charlottenburg Klick hier
Klimsch Fritz Emil Fischer 1921 Robert-Koch-Platz 6, Klick hier
Klimsch Fritz In Wind und Sonne 1936 Fasanenstraße 25 Klick hier
Koenig Fritz Das apokalyptische Weib und die Sieben Schlangen 1962 Heckerdamm 230 Klick hier
Koenig Fritz Großer Janus II 1985 Sigismundstraße Klick hier
Kolbe Georg Der Abend 1925 Ceciliengärten 10 Klick hier
Kolbe Georg Der Morgen 1925 Ceciliengärten 12 Klick hier
Kolbe Georg Grabmal Feruccio Busoni 1922 Stubenrauchstraße 43 Klick hier
Kostoval Vladimir Steinbock Tierpark-Friedrichsfelde 1959 Tierpark-Friedrichsfelde Enckevortweg 6 Klick hier
Krickhahn Vera Brunnenplastik 1983 Letteplatz Klick hier
Kroke Pit Lenz 92 1992 Olivaer Platz (verschoben) Klick hier
Kühl Siegfried Hannah-Höch-Denkmal 1989 Greenwichpromenade Klick hier
Kühn Achim Festivalblume 1973 Treptower Park, im Rosengarten Klick hier
Kühn Achim Klingende Blume 1985 Puschkinallee 16 Klick hier
Kühn Fritz Brunnen 1965 Karl-Marx-Allee 34 Klick hier
Kunert Karsten E. W. Windmobile 2001 Helmholtzplatz Klick hier
Kupsch Felix Flakartillerie 1934 Bergstraße 38A Klick hier
Langhinrichs Irma Alge 1964 Willdenowstraße 32 Klick hier
Laskowski Stefan Faun (Brunnenskulptur) 2003 Märkisches Viertel Klick hier
Latt Hans Junge mit Ziegenbock 1918 Rudolstädter Straße 79 Klick hier
Lenk Miriam Yolanda 2007 Nachodstraße 8 Klick hier
Lenk Peter Karriereleiter 2007 Spichernstraße 14 (verschoben) Klick hier
Lenk Peter Friede sei mit Dir, Längste Pimmel von Berlin 2007 Rudi-Dutschke-Straße 23 Klick hier
Leonhardt Ernst Europa macht Handstand III 1995 Grieser Platz Klick hier
Lepcke Ferdinand Thryne Badende 1891 Schlachtensee 60 Klick hier
Lessing Otto Gottfried Ephraim Lessing 1903 Lennestraße 3 Klick hier
LeWitt Sol Würfelskulptur 1993 Hallesches Ufer 62 Klick hier
Lieberknecht Rolf Brunnensäule 1989 Meierottostraße 1 Klick hier
Liebscher Joachim Blütenball 1965 Storkower Straße 134 Klick hier
Limburg Josef Erwachendes Mädchen 1957 Stadtpark Steglitz Klick hier
Limburg Josef Zwei Engel 1919 Liesenstraße Klick hier
Longueville Peter de Begrüntes Tor der Handwerker 1986 Nonnendammallee 139 Klick hier
Loth Wilhelm On the beach 1968 Potsdamer Straße 50 Klick hier
Ludwig Eduard Luftbrückendenkmal 1951 Platz der Luftbrücke 2 Klick hier
Lüttwitz Lidy von Mahnmal der Gewalt 1955 Rathauspark Klick hier
Lysipp Ares 1200 Am Juliusturm Klick hier
Lysipp Kapitolinischer Amor 1250 Charlottenburg Schlosspark Klick hier
Mack Heinz Wassertor 2001 Klosterstraße 3 Klick hier
Marcks Gerhard Christuskopf 1957 Matthäikirchplatz Klick hier
Marini Marino Miracolo 1970 Marie-Elisabeth-Lüders-Haus Klick hier
Maser Günter Der Traum vom Polydem 1989 Warnemünder Straße 50 Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Afrika IV 1962 Neuen Nationalgalerie Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Herkules 1972 Reichpietschufer 50 Klick hier
Matschinsky-Denninghoff Brigitte, Martin Scientia 1963 Fabeckstraße 34 Klick hier
Matzner Gerald Indischer Brunnen 1995 Leuschnerdamm 17 Klick hier
Menzen Karl Doppelherme 1988 Manfred von Richthofen Straße Klick hier
Menzen Karl Stauchung Harmonisch 1988 Manfred von Richthofen Straße Klick hier
Menzen Karl Versus 1993 Kurfürstendamm Klick hier
Metzel Olaf 13.4.1981 1987 Spreespeicher an der Stralauer Allee Klick hier
Metzkes Robert Diesterweg-Denkmal 1990 Burgstraße Klick hier
Middell Margret Sportler 1965 Prenzlauer Allee 80 Klick hier
Mirante Filipe Anfang und Ende 2002 Dorotheenstraße 115 Maritim proArte Hotel Klick hier
Möller Karl Heinrich Athena bewaffnet den Krieger 1851 Schlossbrücke Klick hier
Morin Georges Fischreiterin 1929 Uhlandstraße 149 Klick hier
unbekannt Mosaiken 1903 Richard-Wagner-Platz Klick hier
Moser Julius Fischfang 1880 Hallesches-Tor-Brücke Klick hier
unbekannt unbekannt Mural 2011 Dircksenstraße Klick hier
Neuhaus Gert Phoenix 1989 Wintersteinstraße 20 Klick hier
Newman Barnett Broken Obelisk 1963 Potsdamer Straße 50 (temporär) Klick hier
Nitsche Helmut, Siems Giebel-Skulptur 1966 Wilhelmstraße 130B Klick hier
Noir Thierry Berliner Mauer 1982 Hannah-Arendt-Straße Klick hier
Oellers Günter Säule der Gefangenen KZ-Außenlager Lichterfelde 2000 Wismarer Straße 26 Klick hier
Ohnesorge Paul Möwenbrunnen 2002 Alexandrinenstraße 91 Klick hier
Otto Waldemar Flucht aus Ägypten 1968 Haselhorster Damm 54 Klick hier
Pagel K. Fliegende Vögel 1959 Südekumzeile 5 Klick hier
Pahle Achim Brunnenskulptur 1991 Kläre-Bloch Platz Klick hier
Pansow Jürgen Pietà 1978 Klosterstraße 73 Klick hier
Press Herbert Freiplastik 1967 Sachsendamm 11 Klick hier
Rauch Christian Daniel, Christian Friedrich Tieck und Ludwig Wichmann Nationaldenkmal 1821 Am Weinhang 1 Klick hier
Rauch Christian Daniel Friedenssäule (Viktoria) 1843 Mehringplatz Klick hier
Rauschenberg Robert Riding Bikes 1998 Potsdamer Platz, Fontaneplatz Klick hier
Reinhardt Gustav Serenity 1986 Rubensstraße 125 Klick hier
Reischke Erich Steinskulptur 1962 Platz der Republik Klick hier
Reuter Erich F. Fliegende Kraniche 1960 Gontermannstraße 5 Klick hier
Reuter Erich F. Sich entfaltende Form II 1965 Mecklenburgische Straße 53 Klick hier
Richter Werner Rehkitz 1966 Fritz-Lesch-Straße 35 Klick hier
Rickert Christian Max-Beckmann-Büste 1990 Hermsdorf Klick hier
Rickey George Double N 1987 Fasanenstraße 25 Klick hier
Rickey George Vier Vierecke im Geviert 1969 Reichpietschufer Klick hier
Riée Susanne Das Ding 1968 Straße am Schoelerpark 36 Klick hier
Roehl Rüdiger Jan Skuin: Denkmal der Maueropfer 1999 Kiefholzstraße Klick hier
Roehl Rüdiger, Jan Skuin Steckenpferd träumt mit dem Regenbogen 2005 Havemannstraße 22 Klick hier
Roehl Rüdiger Torskulptur 1994 Ostender Straße 11 Klick hier
Rohe Ludwig Mies van der Revolutionsdenkmal 1926 Rhinstraße 61 Klick hier
Rommel Gerhard Bauarbeiter-Denkmal 1972 Rathausstraße, Alexanderplatz Klick hier
Rommel Gerhard Turnende Knaben 1967 Bürgerpark Pankow Klick hier
Roszinski Hans-Joachim Erdkugel 1963 Iranische Straße 4 Klick hier
Rudolph Annelies Denkmal für Melli Beese, die erste deutsche Fliegerin 1971 Storkwinkel Klick hier
Rückriem Ulrich Steinskulptur 1985 Reichpietschufer Klick hier
Rückriem Ulrich Steinskulptur 2 1978 Reichpietschufer 48 Klick hier
Sammer Christa Mädchen mit Ball 1965 Hans-Rodenberg-Platz 1 Klick hier
Santarossa Hella Blauer Obelisk 1995 Theodor-Heuss-Platz 12 Klick hier
Sax Ursula Looping 1987 Messedamm 11 Klick hier
Schaper Fritz Goethe-denkmal 1880 Ahornsteig Klick hier
Schatz Arnold Denkmal für die Deutsche Wiedervereinigung, Plumpenpickel 1967 Böttgerstraße 41 Klick hier
Scheibe Richard Schreitender Genesender 1935 Am Karlsbad 5 Klick hier
Schlamminger Karl Pendelobelisk 2003 Joachimstaler Straße 10C Klick hier
Schmettau Joachim Das tanzende Paar 1986 Hermannplatz 10 Klick hier
Schmettau Joachim Hand mit Uhr 1975 Altonaer Straße 26 Klick hier
Schneider-Schulz Ursula Ballspielendes Mädchen 1956 Kanzowstraße 12 Klick hier
Schötschel-Gabriel Margit Pfauenbrunnen 1979 Holzmarktstraße 75 Klick hier
Schott Walter Diana mit den Windhunden 1926 Hochstraße 8 Klick hier
Schott Walter Markgraf Albrecht der Bär 1898 Zitadelle Spandau Klick hier
Schultze-Seehof Gerhard Vase mit farbigem Mosaik 1957 Grolmanstraße 36 Klick hier
Seefried-Matejkowa Ludmilla Justitia 1983 Alt-Moabit 14 Klick hier
Seefried-Matejkowa Ludmilla Tanz auf dem Vulkan 1988 Nettelbeckplatz Klick hier
Seger Ernst Storchenbrunnen 1931 Adolf-Scheidt-Platz 6 Klick hier
Seitz Gustav Käthe Kollwitz 1960 Kollwitzplatz Klick hier
Seitz Gustav Thomas Mann 1989 Straße der Erinnerung Klick hier
Serra Richard Berlin Junction 1986 Herbert-von-Karajan-Straße Klick hier
Shapiro Joel Zwei Figuren 1994 Friedrichstraße Klick hier
Siakkou-Flodin Mirko Alexa Skulptur 2007 Alexa Shopping Center Klick hier
Siakkou Mirko Jongleur 1996 Park am Malchower See Klick hier
Sidur Vadim Treblinka 1966 Amtsgerichtsplatz Klick hier
Sinken Hein Windobjekt 1972 Wendelsteinweg 30 Klick hier
Skuin Jan Dynamischer Körper 1986 Allee der Kosmonauten 25 Klick hier
Skuin Jan Köcher 1994 Ostender Straße 8 Klick hier
Sokolow Pawel Milchmädchen mit zerbrochenem Krug 1807 Schloss Britz, Gutspark Britz Klick hier
Stiller Rose-Maria Junger Bär 1958 Spandauer Damm 205 Klick hier
Sutkowski Walter Mutter mit Kind 1965 Am Stadtpark 18 Klick hier
Suvero Mark di Homage to the Seed 1987 Schönhauser Allee 178 Klick hier
Sy Hartmut Drei Würfel 2005 Am Nordgraben 2 Klick hier
Szelinski-Singer Katharina Brüderchen und Schwesterchen 1970 Von der Schulenburg-Park Klick hier
Szelinski-Singer Katharina Wasserträgerin 1956 Buckower Damm Klick hier
Szymanski Rolf Wasserträgerin 1981 Lindenstraße Klick hier
Tchapkanov Georgi ('Tchapp') Breaking the Wall 2006 Leipziger Straße 21 Klick hier
Tenerani Pietro, Martin Toledo Simon Bolivar 1844 Potsdamer Straße 37 Klick hier
Thieme Gerhard Bauarbeiter 1987 Karl-Liebknecht-Straße 31 Klick hier
Thieme Gerhard Berliner Originale, Nante 1987 Am Nußbaum Klick hier
Thieme Gerhard Kletternde Kinder (Tröpfelbrunnen) 1970 Breite Straße 39, Pankow Klick hier
Thieme Gerhard Markthallenbrunnen 1973 Rosa-Luxemburg-Straße Klick hier
Thompson David Lee Scarecrowingcyclones 1982 Riesaer Straße 94 Klick hier
Thorwaldsen Bertel Spes 1817 Schlosspark, Tegel Klick hier
Tieck Christian Friedrich Musizierende Genien auf Panther und Löwe reitend 1851 Gendarmenmarkt Klick hier
Tiemann Helga Adenauer-Skulptur 2005 Adenauerplatz Klick hier
Toto Carlos Maria José de San Martin 2001 Potsdamer Straße 37 Klick hier
Trenkel Alfred Schwingende Form 1970 Agnes-Straub-Weg Klick hier
Trenkel Alfred Schwingende Form 1963 Hanstedter Weg 11 Klick hier
Trenkel Alfred Sonnenuhr 1970 Blissestraße 23 Klick hier
Trumpf Karl Carl Legien 1962 Legiendamm 32 Klick hier
Trumpf Karl Kniende 1936 Ingelheimerstraße Klick hier
Tuaillon Louis Robert Koch 1916 Robert-Koch-Platz 6 Klick hier
Tuaillon Louis Sieger 1899 Steubenplatz Klick hier
Tzschoppe Gisela Boeckh von Der Gefesselte 1960 Rothenburgstraße 31 Klick hier
Uechtritz-Steinkirch Cuno von, Harald Haacke Gänselieselbrunnen 1910 Nikolsburger Platz 7 Klick hier
Uhlmann Hans Freiplastik Hansaviertel 1957 Hansaplatz Klick hier
Uklanski Piotr Untitled (Fist) 2007 Potsdamer Straße 50 Klick hier
Vajce Josef Comenius 1992 Uthmannstraße 7 Klick hier
Venet Bernar Arc de 124,5° 1987 An der Urania 7 Klick hier
unbekannt Venezianischer Löwenbrunnen 1911 Hohenzollerndamm 32 Klick hier
Vostell Wolf Cadillacs in Form der Nackten Maja 1987 Rathenauplatz Klick hier
Wandschneider Wilhelm Athene im Kampf mit dem Giganten Alkyoneus 1895 Friedhof Heiligensee Klick hier
Wandschneider Wilhelm Werner-von-Siemens-Denkmal 1899 Straße des 17. Juni 152 Klick hier
Wehrmeister Siegfried Comenius 1992 Gubener Straße 20 Klick hier
Weiss H. Bärengruppe 1950 Am Stadtpark 5 Klick hier
Wellmann Ingo Mahnmal für die Zwangsarbeiter 2004 Stadtrandstraße 555 Klick hier
Wendisch Trak Halbmondträgerin 1999 Breite Straße 24. Pankow Klick hier
Wenke Karl Bronzefigur 1975 Westerwaldstraße Klick hier
Wenke Karl Kriegsopferzeichen 1951 Friedhof Ruhleben Klick hier
Winkler Kay Straße der Erinnerung 1989 Alt-Moabit 101D Klick hier
Winkler Rolf Käthe Kollwitz 1971 Dunckerstraße Klick hier
Wolff Albert Klio 1876 Nikolaikirchplatz Klick hier
Wolff Albert Löwenkämpfer 1854 Am Lustgarten Klick hier
Woyski Jürgen von Vogelbaum 1989 Woldegker Straße 21 Klick hier
Zipser Pomona Auf hoher See 1990 Rubensstraße 125 Klick hier
$(document).ready(function() { $('#example').dataTable( {columnDefs: [ {targets: [ 0 ],orderData: [ 0, 1 ]}, {targets: [ 1 ],orderData: [ 1, 0 ]}, {targets: [ 4 ],orderData: [ 4, 0 ]} ]} );} );